Pricing
Start for free
The Free plan needs no card. Plus, Family and Business give you more banks, more Suricate and more room. Prices include tax, and there are no trials.
Paid plans are available now if you live in Ukraine, by card in hryvnias. The limits in the table apply now. Card payments from other countries and buying in the iPhone app are coming soon.
Plans
≈2 months free
Free
To startAll your money in one picture, no card needed.
$0a monthNo card needed
$0a yearNo card needed
- Budgets, Runway, Varta and analytics
- 1 space for up to 2 people
- 1 Monobank connection
- 1 exchange or crypto wallet
- Suricate: 20 messages a day
- 10 receipt photos a month
Create accountWith email, Google or Apple
Plus
For oneJust you, with more banks, exchanges and Suricate.
$4.99a monthor $49.99 a year
$49.99a year≈2 months free
- 3 spaces, up to 2 people in each
- 5 Monobank connections
- 10 exchanges and crypto wallets
- Suricate: 200 messages a day
- 200 receipt photos a month
- AI statement import, 5 GB for files
Create accountChoose the plan in the app
Family
Up to 5 peopleFor a family: up to 5 people including you, each with their own account.
$9.99a monthor $99.99 a year
$99.99a year≈2 months free
- 5 spaces, up to 5 people in each
- The plan covers everyone in your spaces
- 15 Monobank connections
- 25 exchanges and crypto wallets
- Suricate: 200 messages a day each
- 500 receipt photos a month, 20 GB for files
Create accountChoose the plan in the app
Business
For a ФОПAll of Plus, and a ФОП space next to your personal ones.
$14.99a monthor $149.99 a year
$149.99a year≈2 months free
- Everything in Plus
- A ФОП space next to your personal onessoon
- Income at the NBU rate on the day it arrives
- Single tax, ЄСВ and military levy with dates
- The income book and an XML return that you file
Join the betaThe ФОП space opens with the beta
Compare
What each plan includes
| Feature | Free$0 a month | Plus$4.99 a month | Family$9.99 a month | Business$14.99 a month |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | ||||
| Monthly | $0 | $4.99 | $9.99 | $14.99 |
| Yearly | $0 | $49.99 | $99.99 | $149.99 |
| Spaces and people | ||||
| Spaces you own | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3 |
| People in a space, including you | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2 |
| ФОП space | Not included | Not included | Not included | 1soon |
| Connections | ||||
| Monobank connections | 1 | 5 | 15 | 5 |
| Exchanges and crypto wallets | 1 | 10 | 25 | 10 |
| Suricate and files | ||||
| Suricate messages a day | 20 | 200 | 200each | 200 |
| Receipt photos a month | 10 | 200 | 500 | 200 |
| AI statement import | Not included | Included | Included | Included |
| Room for files on transactions | 100 MB | 5 GB | 20 GB | 5 GB |
| In every plan | ||||
| Accounts, cards, cash and currencies | Included | Included | Included | Included |
| Category budgets | Included | Included | Included | Included |
| Runway and Varta | Included | Included | Included | Included |
| Analytics and a year-long heatmap | Included | Included | Included | Included |
| Recurring payments | Included | Included | Included | Included |
| Shared spaces | Included | Included | Included | Included |
| Web, iPhone and Mac | Included | Included | Included | Included |
Suricate logs spending by voice, text or a receipt photo and answers questions about your money, with no financial advice.
Exchanges and wallets are view only: Degroshi doesn’t trade, transfer or hold crypto.
On Family, the plan covers every member of your spaces while your subscription lasts. Everyone has their own account, and a shared space shows only the accounts you open to it.
The ФОП space opens with the Degroshi Business beta. Until then, Business gives you the same as Plus.
Paying
A receipt with no small print
You pay in the app, on the Plan & billing page. If you live in Ukraine, you pay by card in hryvnias on monobank’s secure page. Card payments from other countries are coming soon.
- Prices include tax
- No trials: the Free plan is how you try Degroshi
- Your subscription renews by itself, and you can cancel it any time
- 14 days to withdraw from your first payment and get it back
- Buying in the iPhone app is coming soon
Degroshiexample
Plus, monthly
- Plus plan, 1 month$4.99
- Taxincluded
- Trialnone
To pay$4.99
FAQ
Frequently asked questions
Do I need a card?
Not for Free: you sign up with an email or through Google or Apple. You need a card only when you choose a paid plan.
Can I buy a plan now?
Yes, if you live in Ukraine: on the Plan & billing page, by card in hryvnias. Card payments from other countries and buying in the iPhone app are coming soon.
How do I pay?
In the app, on the Plan & billing page. If you live in Ukraine, you pay by card in hryvnias on monobank’s secure page, and the price already includes tax. Card payments from other countries are coming soon.
How do I cancel?
Any time on the Plan & billing page. There are no further charges, and your plan runs to the end of the period you’ve paid for. Until then, you can resume it on the same page.
Can I get a refund?
For your first payment, yes. Within 14 days of buying, use “Withdraw from the contract” on the Plan & billing page or write to support@degroshi.com from your account’s email. Renewals aren’t refunded, so cancel before the renewal date.
Refund PolicyWhat happens if I go back to Free?
Your paid plan runs to the end of the period you’ve paid for, then you move to Free and its limits apply. Nothing is deleted: your records and files stay until you delete them yourself.
Who does Family cover?
Up to 5 people in a space, including you. You pay for the plan, and it covers every member of your spaces while your subscription lasts. Everyone has their own account and their own personal spaces, and a shared space shows only the accounts you open to it.
What does Business add?
Everything in Plus and one ФОП space: income at the NBU rate, taxes with dates in a calendar, the income book and an XML return. The ФОП space opens with the beta; until then, Business gives you the same as Plus.
About Degroshi BusinessWhat about buying on iPhone?
Later you’ll also be able to buy plans in the iPhone app, through the App Store. Your plan works wherever you sign in to the same account. You cancel such a subscription or ask for a refund in Apple’s subscription settings.

See where your money is
Create an account, connect Monobank, and in a few minutes you’ll see the whole picture.
- An account in a minute
- Monobank through the bank’s app
- All your money together, in hryvnia
Free plan · no card needed